WhoIs DNSTREE

Address lookup
canonical name dnstree.com
aliases
addresses 184.73.154.206
Domain Whois record

Queried whois.internic.net with “dom dnstree.com

Domain Name: DNSTREE.COM
Registrar: DIRECTNIC, LTD
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NSA.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Name Server: NSB.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-mar-2010
Creation Date: 17-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 17-aug-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 30 Nov 2010 08:06:30 UTC <<<
Queried whois.directnic.com with "dnstree.com"…

Registrant:
Direct Privacy ID A59C4
PO Box 12068
George Town, Grand Cayman KY1-1010
KY
1-345-745-6022

Domain Name: DNSTREE.COM

Administrative Contact:
Direct Privacy ID A59C4, Direct Privacy LTD dnstree.com@directnicprivacy.com
PO Box 12068
George Town, Grand Cayman KY1-1010
KY
1-345-745-6022

Technical Contact:
Direct Privacy ID A59C4, Direct Privacy LTD dnstree.com@directnicprivacy.com
PO Box 12068
George Town, Grand Cayman KY1-1010
KY
1-345-745-6022

Record last updated 03-21-2010 05:32:02 AM
Record expires on 08-18-2011
Record created on 08-18-2002

Domain servers in listed order:
NSA.Q.ROBTEX.COM 193.183.0.53
NSB.Q.ROBTEX.COM 193.183.1.53

Queried whois.arin.net with "n 184.73.154.206"…

NetRange: 184.72.0.0 – 184.73.255.255
CIDR: 184.72.0.0/15
OriginAS:
NetName: AMAZON-EC2-7
NetHandle: NET-184-72-0-0-1
Parent: NET-184-0-0-0-0
NetType: Direct Assignment
NameServer: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
NameServer: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
NameServer: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET <=======

Comment: The activity you have detected originates from a
Comment: dynamic hosting environment.
Comment: For fastest response, please submit abuse reports at
Comment: http://aws-portal.amazon.com/gp/aws/html-forms-controller/contactus/AWSAbuse
Comment: For more information regarding EC2 see:
Comment: http://ec2.amazonaws.com/
Comment: All reports MUST include:
Comment: * src IP
Comment: * dest IP (your IP)
Comment: * dest port
Comment: * Accurate date/timestamp and timezone of activity
Comment: * Intensity/frequency (short log extracts)
Comment: * Your contact details (phone and email)
Comment: Without these we will be unable to identify
Comment: the correct owner of the IP address at that
Comment: point in time.
RegDate: 2010-01-26
Updated: 2010-05-28
Ref: http://whois.arin.net/rest/net/NET-184-72-0-0-1

OrgName: Amazon.com, Inc.
OrgId: AMAZO-4
Address: Amazon Web Services, Elastic Compute Cloud, EC2
Address: 1200 12th Avenue South
City: Seattle
StateProv: WA
PostalCode: 98144
Country: US
RegDate: 2005-09-29
Updated: 2009-06-02
Comment: For details of this service please see
Comment: http://ec2.amazonaws.com/
Ref: http://whois.arin.net/rest/org/AMAZO-4

OrgAbuseHandle: AEA8-ARIN
OrgAbuseName: Amazon EC2 Abuse
OrgAbusePhone: +1-206-266-4064
OrgAbuseEmail: ec2-abuse@amazon.com
OrgAbuseRef: http://whois.arin.net/rest/poc/AEA8-ARIN

OrgTechHandle: ANO24-ARIN
OrgTechName: Amazon EC2 Network Operations
OrgTechPhone: +1-206-266-4064
OrgTechEmail: aes-noc@amazon.com
OrgTechRef: http://whois.arin.net/rest/poc/ANO24-ARIN

RNOCHandle: ANO24-ARIN
RNOCName: Amazon EC2 Network Operations
RNOCPhone: +1-206-266-4064
RNOCEmail: aes-noc@amazon.com
RNOCRef: http://whois.arin.net/rest/poc/ANO24-ARIN

RTechHandle: ANO24-ARIN
RTechName: Amazon EC2 Network Operations
RTechPhone: +1-206-266-4064
RTechEmail: aes-noc@amazon.com
RTechRef: http://whois.arin.net/rest/poc/ANO24-ARIN

RAbuseHandle: AEA8-ARIN
RAbuseName: Amazon EC2 Abuse
RAbusePhone: +1-206-266-4064
RAbuseEmail: ec2-abuse@amazon.com
RAbuseRef: http://whois.arin.net/rest/poc/AEA8-ARIN
DNS records

name class type data time to live
dnstree.com IN SOA
server: nsa.q.robtex.com
email: info.robtex.com
serial: 2009011505
refresh: 21600
retry: 3600
expire: 604800
minimum ttl: 86400
86400s (1.00:00:00)
dnstree.com IN NS nsb.q.robtex.com 2419200s (28.00:00:00)
dnstree.com IN NS nsa.q.robtex.com 2419200s (28.00:00:00)
dnstree.com IN RP
email: registry.port80.se
txt domain: registry.port80.se
600s (00:10:00)
dnstree.com IN LOC
version: 0
size: 1 m
horz precision: 10000 m
vert precision: 10 m
longitude: 59° 20' 0.000" North
latitude: 18° 5' 0.000" East
altitude: 0 m

One thought on “WhoIs DNSTREE

  1. Elizabeth Frank says:

    Shekinah Tours & Travels Co. Ltd. with over a decade experience in the travel trade of Tanzania understands the special needs and preferences of visitors coming to Tanzania and our company is well equipped to meet them. We can assist individual travelers or large groups, and can customize any tours to fit their needs. Shekinah tours & travels will always strive to make your Tanzania visit a dream holiday with special emphasis on adventure, ecology and fun. Our services include Wildlife Safari’s , Kilimanjaro and Meru Mountain Climbing, Beach Holidays tours in |Zanzibar, Mafia and Pemba Islands, Culture, Nature and Historical Tours, Hotel reservations, Hot Air Ballooning, Walking Safaris, Bird watching and City tour…

Leave A Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.